Instituciones Profesionales

Logo-collegi-advocats2.png

Colegia
Abogados

Logo-Economistas-white.png

Colegio 

Economistas

Sellos de Confianza

trust ecommerce.png

Colaboradores

Logo-Sabadell---White.png

Banca Privada

Métodos de Pago

Logo-SEPA---White.png

Transferencias

Tarjetas de
crédito/débito

EDAR GROUP:

EDAR ASSESSORIA EMPRESARIAL, SL. All rights reserved - Roger de Llúria street, 5 2d flor, 1st door - 08010 Barcelona, Spain, Euopean Union

LEGAL NOTICE  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |  E-COMMERCE  |  PAY CONDITIONS

WORK PERMIT

This visa is an authorization that allows you to reside in Spain for a period larger than 3 months and lower than five years and to exercise a lucrative activity.

Self-employed

Basic requirements:

- Official application form (implies an official tax).
- Proof of financial means.
- Accredit viability of the project.
- Passport.
- Criminal records.
- Medical insurance.

Employee
 

The applicant will be the company because it will be the one submitting the offer at the Spanish authorities, while the foreign citizen waits in his or her country. Once the request is resolved favorably, the resolution is sent to the foreign citizen who can now apply for a job visa and residence to the Spanish consulate in his or her country of residence.

a) General residency and work permit

Basic requirements:

- Job contract.
- A complete copy of the Passport.


b) Golden VISA for highly qualified professionals

Basic requirements:

- Job contract.
- Passport.


Issued in the case of either the employer complying with special requirements or the employee being hired based on having degrees from official universities.

c) Golden visa for Intercompany relocation

Basic requirements:

- Job contract.
- Passport.
- Superior degree or 3 years of experience.
- From one company of a group to another.
- Managers and specialists.
- Maximum of 3 years.

 

d) Initial residency and work permit for highly qualified professionals
 

Basic requirements:

- Job contract.
- Passport.
- Superior degree, or 5 years of experience.
- 1,2 or 1,5 times the average professional salary.

If your interested in getting your Work Permit or need more information, leave us a message and we will contact you:

You can also call us
+34 93 464 17 11